ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JENA - IMO 9399739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:MAERSK JENAAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 12, 2011IMO:9399739Hits:578
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Port of Rotterdam-NL
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Korea
IMO:9399739
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091345
Callsign:A8MG9
Former name(s):
- Andes (Until 2012 Dec 17)
- Maersk Jena (Until 2012 Jun 13)
- Andes (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,901 tons
Summer DWT:35,471 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°30’46.28” N, 79°27’45.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 7° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Gloucester
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
03:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 10:00:44 UTCManzanillo
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:12 UTCUssav
2018 August 30th, 22:00:50 UTCUsnyc
2018 August 29th, 10:00:44 UTCUsphl
2018 August 23rd, 05:00:36 UTCPactb
2018 August 19th, 22:00:14 UTCPamit
2018 August 12th, 16:00:47 UTCUspev
2018 August 10th, 16:00:37 UTCUssav
2018 August 8th, 06:45:32 UTCUsnyc
2018 August 6th, 08:00:54 UTCUsphl
More Of This Ship
Cap Roberta
© CayneH
CAP ROBERTA
© Lukasz Blaszczak
CAP ROBERTA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!