ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRESIDENT JACKSON - IMO 8616300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:PRESIDENT JACKSONAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:8616300Hits:1,473
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
President Jackson am 29.05.11 bei Singapore

Baujahr: 1988
Bauwerft, Nummer: HDW, Kiel 232
Länge: 275.1m
Breite: 39.4m
Tragfähigkeit: 56431 Tonnen
Vermessung: 61926 GT
Container: 4340 TEU
Flagge: USA
Heimathafen: Oakland
Vessel Identification
Name:President 1
IMO:8616300
Former name(s):
- President Jackson (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:61,926 tons
Summer DWT:53,613 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRESIDENT JACKSON
© mara
PRESIDENT JACKSON
© mara
PRESIDENT JACKSON
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!