ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDFJORD - IMO 9341732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:NORDFJORDAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 23, 2011IMO:9341732Hits:484
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign PHFB
Owner Fonnes Rederi AS
Manager Wagenborg Shipping BV
Build 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordfjord
IMO:9341732
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246512000
Callsign:PHFB
Former name(s):
- Jan Van Gent (Until 2009)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°53’33.05” N, 1°2’6.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 98° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Gbsun
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
20:30:28 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 20:30:28 UTCGbsun
2018 July 5th, 12:00:15 UTCNopor
2018 April 22nd, 23:00:54 UTCNobvk
2018 April 17th, 20:00:30 UTCSesli
2018 April 13th, 09:00:25 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 8th, 07:00:03 UTCDeeme
2018 April 4th, 08:00:46 UTCKragero
2018 April 4th, 08:00:13 UTCNopor
2018 March 27th, 15:00:52 UTCNohfl
2018 March 24th, 07:00:31 UTCArdal
More Of This Ship
NORDFJORD
© Marcus-S
Nordfjord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Nordfjord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!