ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CATARINA - IMO 9444730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:LUIS ZUNINO [View profile]Title:SANTA CATARINAAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 21, 2011IMO:9444730Hits:402
Location:Buenos Aires, Argentina
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
SAILING FROM BUENOS AIRES TO HIGH SEAS
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Catarina
IMO:9444730
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092199
Callsign:A8YJ9
Former name(s):
- Santa Clio (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:85,676 tons
Summer DWT:93,591 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°28’53.39” N, 103°5’7.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 306° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok > Cn Ngb
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
06:00:05 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 06:00:05 UTCJp Yok > Cn Ngb
2018 July 29th, 07:35:04 UTCJp Ngo > Jp Yok
2018 July 26th, 23:10:23 UTCJpkob > Jpngo
2018 July 25th, 05:00:15 UTCCnsha > Jpkob
2018 July 16th, 00:00:02 UTCSgsin > Cnshk
2018 July 10th, 09:45:24 UTCBrpec>sgsin
2018 April 27th, 12:00:07 UTCCnxmn>cnngb
2018 April 25th, 23:00:38 UTCTwkel>cnxmn
2018 April 24th, 22:00:30 UTCCnshk>twkel
2015 May 4th, 20:00:52 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
SANTA CATARINA
© Juan Carlos C.
SANTA CATARINA
© Juan Carlos C.
SANTA CATARINA
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!