ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER ASAB - IMO 7716323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:RIVER ASABAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:March 26, 1995IMO:7716323Hits:879
Location:Dunkirk, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIVER ASAB laid up in Dunkerque, 26 March 1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:New Horizon
IMO:7716323
Former name(s):
- River Asab (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,495 tons
Summer DWT:11,647 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
New Horizon
© DDGHANSA
RIVER ASAB
© Patrick Hill
RIVER ASAB
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!