ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEN VANE - IMO 7411686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:BEN VANEAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:May 01, 1995IMO:7411686Hits:1,104
Location:Ramsey, Isle of Man
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BEN VANE at Ramsey, Isle of Man, 1 May 1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ben Nevis
IMO:7411686
Former name(s):
- Ben Vane (Until 2001 Jul)
- Bulk Moon (Until 1988)
- Julia S (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:541 tons
Summer DWT:772 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BULK MOON
© pieter melissen
BULK MOON
© Leo Johannes
Bulk Moon
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!