ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARUNA - IMO 7906136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SARUNAAdded:Jan 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7906136Hits:698
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Guler B
IMO:7906136
Former name(s):
- Mohamad H (Until 2008 Jul)
- Saruna (Until 2006 Jun)
- Sammarina 5 (Until 2003 Sep)
- Frasin (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,983 tons
Summer DWT:8,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMMARINA 5
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Mohamad H
© valeriy
SARUNA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!