Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARNEBORG - IMO 9333539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:ARNEBORGAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:September 23, 2011IMO:9333539Hits:591
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Port Quebec
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Sloman Sprinter (Until 2011 Mar)
- Arneborg (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,356 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°17’22.21” N, 23°20’21.37” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 133° (133°)
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
10:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 10:00:17 UTCMonfalcone
2017 November 13th, 08:00:03 UTCPloce
2017 October 1st, 12:00:08 UTCNola
2017 September 9th, 12:00:01 UTCBelledune
2017 August 25th, 11:30:54 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 3rd, 16:00:42 UTCHartlepool
2017 July 30th, 04:00:54 UTCKristiansand Norway
2017 July 14th, 09:00:20 UTCSorel
2017 June 12th, 10:00:57 UTCEscoumins
2017 May 26th, 20:00:40 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
© Jeff Cameron
© Jeff Cameron
© Stan Laundon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!