ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIRINT CANADA - IMO 9214604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:NIRINT CANADAAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:August 13, 2011IMO:9214604Hits:891
Location:Sorel, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NIRINT CANADA anchored on the St-lawrence river in front of Sorel-Tracy August 13, 2011

IMO number : 9214604
Name of ship : NIRINT CANADA
Call Sign : V2OO9
MMSI : 304343000
Gross tonnage : 8861
DWT : 12007
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port : St. John's
Registered owner KEITUM GMBH & CO KG
Ship manager ECKHOFF GMBH & CO KG

Ex: CEC ARCTIC 2001-2001, BELUGA INDEPENDENCE 2001-2009, NIRINT FORCE 2009-2009, STINNES PASSAT 2009-2010, KEITUM PASSAT 2010-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Esi Arctic
IMO:9214604
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312636000
Callsign:V3UQ
Former name(s):
- Keitum (Until 2015 Jan 12)
- Nirint Canada (Until 2012 Jan 06)
- Keitum (Until 2010 Sep 02)
- Stinnes Passat (Until 2010 Jul 23)
- Obsession (Until 2010 Jan 08)
- Keitum Passat (Until 2010)
- Obsession (Until 2009 Dec 25)
- Nirint Force (Until 2009 Feb)
- Beluga Independence (Until 2007 Aug 21)
- Cec Arctic (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,861 tons
Summer DWT:12,007 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESI ARCTIC
© evgenii 10
ESI ARCTIC
© evgenii 10
ESI ARCTIC
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!