ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPA BRIDGE - IMO 9326706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:EUROPA BRIDGEAdded:Sep 23, 2011
Captured:March 28, 2007IMO:9326706Hits:1,386
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
German-owned EUROPEAN BRIDGE is here seen at Elbe River in 2007, on her first voyage. Brand new from her shipyard Noordseewerke in Emden, she was launched as NAJADE. Chartered to Kawasaki; she got her chartername EUROPEAN BRIDGE. In 2009 she got back her original name NAJADE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Najade
IMO:9326706
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091273
Callsign:A8LL4
Former name(s):
- Europa Bridge (Until 2009 Mar 15)
- Najade (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,915 tons
Summer DWT:38,130 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’54.61” N, 104°5’17.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 81° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Idjkt > Myptp
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
17:00:38 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 23:00:19 UTCThlch>sgsin
2018 August 15th, 10:00:36 UTCMyptp>mypkl
2018 July 25th, 07:00:08 UTCThlch>sgsin
2018 July 2nd, 16:00:10 UTCTwkhh>phmnl
2018 June 2nd, 02:00:57 UTCCnsha>cnngb
2018 June 2nd, 02:00:11 UTCCnngb>twkhh
2018 May 22nd, 17:30:16 UTCTwkhh>cnsha
2018 April 24th, 16:00:08 UTCIdsub>twkhh
2018 March 31st, 12:10:07 UTCTwkhh
2018 March 15th, 14:30:17 UTCCnshk
More Of This Ship
EUROPA BRIDGE
© Ulf Kornfeld
NAJADE
© Geir Vinnes
NAJADE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!