ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DON 1 - IMO 9128001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:DON 1Added:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:June 26, 2010IMO:9128001Hits:807
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 26-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Don 1
IMO:9128001
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249387000
Callsign:9HQX9
Former name(s):
- Don (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,796 tons
Summer DWT:4,400 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’11.81” N, 36°39’35.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 259° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsk
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
07:00:38 UTC
Last update:
22 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 07:00:38 UTCChornomorsk
2018 July 27th, 15:00:36 UTCIskend
2018 May 5th, 08:00:20 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 21st, 08:00:03 UTCRostov
2018 April 8th, 12:00:28 UTCMersin
2018 March 9th, 23:30:31 UTCAzov
2018 February 23rd, 07:00:05 UTCTekirdag
2018 February 5th, 07:55:01 UTCTemryk
2018 January 15th, 08:00:39 UTCIzmir
2017 December 31st, 20:00:00 UTCDiliskilesi
More Of This Ship
LINA
© Giwrgos Mertis
LINA
© Giwrgos Mertis
LINA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!