ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORNUM - IMO 9015462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:DORNUMAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:June 22, 2010IMO:9015462Hits:396
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 22-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Dornum
IMO:9015462
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010417
Callsign:V2OZ
Former name(s):
- Saar Madrid (Until 1996 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,369 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°30’56.36” N, 9°49’46.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 1° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Nosvg
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 12:00:10 UTCNosvg
2018 June 7th, 07:00:04 UTCGenova
2018 May 14th, 15:00:13 UTCTakoradi
2018 May 9th, 07:30:02 UTCConakry
2018 April 20th, 20:00:00 UTCSantander
2018 April 16th, 20:00:46 UTCVigo
2018 April 8th, 14:00:25 UTCBrake
2018 April 5th, 23:30:14 UTCNordenham
2018 April 4th, 02:30:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:11 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
DORNUM
© Aleksi Lindström
DORNUM
© Aleksi Lindström
DORNUM
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!