ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VISUAL - IMO 9320738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:MAERSK VISUALAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:July 25, 2011IMO:9320738Hits:1,298
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Terneuzen Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Cedar
IMO:9320738
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235101302
Callsign:2GXK7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Visual (Until 2013 Oct 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:47,386 tons
Summer DWT:58,063 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°56’54.34” S, 154°32’1.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 3° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Au Mel
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
14:00:00 UTC
Last update:
7 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 18:00:34 UTCMoreton Bay
2018 July 17th, 05:01:25 UTCCristobal
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:51 UTCNingbo
2018 May 6th, 19:00:20 UTCCristobal
2018 April 28th, 02:30:42 UTCHouston
2018 April 28th, 02:30:17 UTCUs Hou
2018 April 20th, 12:00:18 UTCHouston
2018 March 31st, 23:00:19 UTCNl Tnz
2018 March 25th, 09:00:25 UTCTernezuen
2018 March 3rd, 14:00:39 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
BW Cedar
© Vladimir Knyaz
BW Cedar
© Vladimir Knyaz
BW Cedar
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!