ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECL CHALLENGER - IMO 9114787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ECL CHALLENGERAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:June 22, 2010IMO:9114787Hits:678
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 22-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Ecl Challenger
IMO:9114787
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314238000
Callsign:8PTT
Former name(s):
- Stephan J (Until 2006 Sep 12)
- Mekong Pioneer (Until 2006 Feb 28)
- Stephan J (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,833 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’46.97” N, 9°33’17.06” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 342° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Twielenfleth Reede
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
19:30:56 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:32 UTCBremerhaven
2018 December 2nd, 08:00:38 UTCHolla
2018 October 2nd, 22:00:42 UTCHusoy
2018 September 2nd, 07:00:21 UTCHamburg
2018 August 15th, 19:30:56 UTCTwielenfleth Reede
2018 August 9th, 14:00:54 UTCHusoy
2018 August 7th, 01:00:21 UTCHamburg
2018 August 5th, 12:00:09 UTCSauda
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:14 UTCFrigocare
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:49 UTCBrv
More Of This Ship
ECL CHALLENGER
© Jens Taxwedel
ECL CHALLENGER
© Paul Gowen
SAMSKIP CHALLENGER
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!