ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMADEUS - IMO 9281592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:AMADEUSAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:July 26, 2011IMO:9281592Hits:433
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
North Sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadeus
IMO:9281592
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244316000
Callsign:PBJK
Former name(s):
- Geminus (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,719 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’23.4” N, 14°35’17.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 168° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
23:00:34 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 23:00:34 UTCPlszz
2017 November 15th, 09:00:31 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 10th, 00:15:36 UTCGblon
2017 November 1st, 04:51:33 UTCRuled
2017 October 29th, 08:00:35 UTCFilov
2017 October 18th, 13:00:32 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
AMADEUS
© erwin willemse
AMADEUS
© erwin willemse
Amadeus
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!