ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Efa - IMO 8230027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:EfaAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:June 25, 2010IMO:8230027Hits:635
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 25-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Efa
IMO:8230027
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341922000
Callsign:V4TT
Former name(s):
- Yevgeniy Pylayev (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,907 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°15’20.16” N, 36°28’1.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.3kts, 189°
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
18:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 18:00:17 UTCIskenderun
2018 June 2nd, 16:00:37 UTCB.dnestrovskiy
2018 May 1st, 12:00:57 UTCB.dnestrovsky
2018 January 13th, 08:00:19 UTCB Dnestpovskiy
2017 September 2nd, 10:00:41 UTCB.dnestrovskyy
More Of This Ship
Efa
© Oleksiy Puzyr
Efa
© Oleksiy Puzyr
Efa
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!