ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTE - IMO 9318955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:FORTEAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:July 26, 2011IMO:9318955Hits:445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
North Sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Transforte
IMO:9318955
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236270000
Callsign:ZDGR3
Former name(s):
- Forte (Until 2013 Jul 05)
- Volna (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,232 tons
Summer DWT:6,419 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’22.08” N, 18°40’3.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 260° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
13:00:20 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 13:00:20 UTCGdansk
2018 June 17th, 16:00:40 UTCWismar
2018 June 13th, 03:00:07 UTCSkorgenes
2018 June 10th, 18:00:35 UTCSkogn
2018 June 8th, 06:00:31 UTCLyngdal
2018 May 8th, 04:00:25 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 5th, 04:00:27 UTCWismar
2018 April 29th, 20:00:00 UTCArnvika
2018 April 28th, 15:00:11 UTCSkogn
2018 April 27th, 04:00:52 UTCMalo
More Of This Ship
Grinna
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Grinna
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Grinna
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!