ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTE - IMO 9318955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:FORTEAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:July 26, 2011IMO:9318955Hits:331
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
North Sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Transforte
IMO:9318955
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236270000
Callsign:ZDGR3
Former name(s):
- Forte (Until 2013 Jul 05)
- Volna (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,232 tons
Summer DWT:6,419 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°17’17.58” N, 10°41’48.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 178° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
15:00:26 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 15:00:26 UTCWismar
2017 October 19th, 05:00:20 UTCMalo
2017 October 17th, 11:00:38 UTCOrkanger
2017 October 16th, 15:00:36 UTCMalo
2017 October 15th, 06:00:09 UTCArnvika
2017 October 13th, 23:00:45 UTCSkogn
2017 October 11th, 12:00:28 UTCMandal
2017 October 10th, 09:00:38 UTCDrammen
2017 October 7th, 16:00:37 UTCWismar
2017 October 5th, 17:00:54 UTCEgersund
More Of This Ship
Grinna
© TomJones
Grinna
© frode adolfsen
Grinna
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!