ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIQUITA SCANDINAVIA - IMO 9030149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:CHIQUITA SCANDINAVIAAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:July 26, 2011IMO:9030149Hits:512
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
North Sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Swedish Reefer
IMO:9030149
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308126000
Callsign:C6KD4
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Scandinavia (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,049 tons
Summer DWT:14,178 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°29’33.06” N, 76°37’33.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 207° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Rio Haina
Arrival:5th Jun 2018
09:00:17 UTC
Last update:
8 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 08:00:46 UTCBalboa
2018 April 22nd, 09:00:15 UTCTauranga
2018 April 20th, 13:00:11 UTCTauranga
2018 April 4th, 09:00:53 UTCLos Angeles
2018 March 20th, 23:00:18 UTCValparaiso
2018 March 12th, 23:00:16 UTCCristobal
2018 February 9th, 21:30:56 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 19th, 12:00:50 UTCPto.bolivar
2018 January 15th, 17:00:19 UTCCristobal
2017 December 13th, 20:00:53 UTCValparaiso
More Of This Ship
SWEDISH REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
SWEDISH REEFER
© Wil Weijsters
SWEDISH REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!