ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EGY PRINCESS - IMO 9014286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:EGY PRINCESSAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:November 15, 2010IMO:9014286Hits:1,846
Location:Port Said, Egypt
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Port Said, Egypt on 15-11-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Egy Princess
IMO:9014286
Flag:Egypt
MMSI:622176401
Callsign:6AFZ
Former name(s):
- Caja Princess (Until 2008 Aug)
- St.pauli (Until 2007 Apr 04)
- Tut Algiers (Until 2002 Feb 26)
- St.pauli (Until 2000 Dec)
- Melfi America (Until 2000 Oct 12)
- Melfi Pacific (Until 1999 Jun 17)
- St.pauli (Until 1997 Aug 28)
- Ub Leopard (Until 1996 May 20)
- St.pauli (Until 1995 Nov 22)
- Portland Bay (Until 1994 Mar 29)
- Iberian Bridge (Until 1994 Jan 21)
- St.pauli (Until 1993 Jul 06)
- Melfi Pacific (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,766 tons
Summer DWT:5,874 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Alexandria
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°43’41.66” N, 14°22’43.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.7kts, 243°
Destination:
Location:Libya Alkhums
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
3 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 06:00:15 UTCLibya Alkhums
2018 May 18th, 07:00:13 UTCAlex Eg
2018 May 10th, 07:00:01 UTCTemryuk Ru
2018 May 7th, 05:00:41 UTCConstanta
2018 April 20th, 18:00:32 UTCPatras Gr
2018 March 14th, 12:00:32 UTCAlex0eg
2018 March 3rd, 22:30:43 UTCTemryuk
2017 December 27th, 00:00:40 UTCAlex Eg
2017 November 26th, 06:00:18 UTCAlex Eg
2017 November 10th, 00:10:09 UTCTemryuk Ru
More Of This Ship
St. Pauli
© simonwp
St. PAULI
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
St. PAULI
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!