ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLEIPNER - IMO 9322554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:SLEIPNERAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:9322554Hits:429
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
North Sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Sleipner
IMO:9322554
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209629000
Callsign:C4FB2
Former name(s):
- Halland (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°4’32.11” N, 21°44’24.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 37° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Vuosaari Via Sound
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
07:30:21 UTC
Last update:
56 minutes 50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 11:00:56 UTCVuosaari
2018 July 16th, 07:30:21 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2018 July 14th, 03:30:09 UTCArhus Via Belt
2018 July 10th, 04:30:43 UTCSpb Bronka
2018 July 9th, 09:00:23 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2018 July 6th, 04:00:16 UTCLubeck
2018 July 2nd, 09:00:04 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
2018 June 30th, 03:00:14 UTCArhus Via Belt
2018 June 29th, 03:00:07 UTCLubeck
2018 June 25th, 08:00:51 UTCVuosaari Via Sound
More Of This Ship
SOLONG
© Malte Classens
SOLONG
© Tim Becker
SOLONG
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!