ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELANS - IMO 8031392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ELANSAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:June 27, 2010IMO:8031392Hits:1,302
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 27-06-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Elans
IMO:8031392
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180917
Callsign:ERIQ
Former name(s):
- Modisk (Until 2005 Jul)
- Kar (Until 2002 Apr)
- Zeynep D (Until 1999 Mar)
- Liberty (Until 1995 Dec)
- Tavda (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,680 tons
Summer DWT:2,187 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELANS
© Mick Warrick
ELANS
© Cavit Ege Tulça
ELANS
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,302 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!