ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DIDEM - IMO 8517891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MSC DIDEMAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:IMO:8517891Hits:339
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
arriving Bluff NZ
23/9/2011

Built 1987 as HANJIN SAVANNAH
01 SAVANNAH - 02 SCI ASHA - 03 SAVANNAH - 05 MSC DIDEM

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Didem
IMO:8517891
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355398000
Callsign:H8VZ
Former name(s):
- Savannah (Until 2005 May)
- Sci Asha (Until 2003 Mar)
- Savannah (Until 2002 Feb)
- Hanjin Savannah (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,598 tons
Summer DWT:42,900 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC DIDEM
© Viktor
MSC DIDEM
© Viktor
MSC DIDEM
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!