ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ASLI - IMO 9162631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:MSC ASLIAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:9162631Hits:475
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vandelaar Anhorage
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Asli
IMO:9162631
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215113000
Callsign:9HA2643
Former name(s):
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2007 Jul 02)
- Lincoln (Until 2004 Apr)
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2002 Apr)
- Norasia Salwa (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons
Length:217 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°47’10.06” N, 29°1’38.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 171° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Izm>tr Yar
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
13:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 13:00:30 UTCTr Izm>tr Yar
2017 November 6th, 12:00:48 UTCGr Pir>cy Lms
2017 November 5th, 19:00:44 UTCRu Nvs>eg Dam
2017 November 4th, 12:00:31 UTCRu Nvs>gr Pir
2017 October 26th, 17:30:34 UTCTr Izm>ru Nvs
2017 October 11th, 01:00:58 UTCTekirdag
2017 September 29th, 09:00:19 UTCRunvs
2017 September 18th, 15:00:45 UTCIlhfa
2017 September 15th, 12:00:25 UTCTrmer
2017 September 10th, 21:00:55 UTCTrgem
More Of This Ship
MSC ASLI
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ASLI
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ASLI
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!