ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

african oryx - IMO 9138692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:african oryxAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:9138692Hits:673
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vandelaar Anhorage
Vessel Identification
Name:Aqua Runner
IMO:9138692
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311903000
Callsign:C6UG2
Former name(s):
- African Oryx (Until 2013 Apr)
- Gangga Nagara (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,888 tons
Summer DWT:24,110 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°42’4.82” N, 14°19’3.59” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 178° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Lykho
Arrival:1st Aug 2020
06:00:54 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ST. ELIAS
© Gerolf Drebes
ST. ELIAS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ST. ELIAS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!