ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE MAYOR - IMO 9360271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:CAPE MAYORAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:9360271Hits:494
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vandelaar Anhorage
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Mayor
IMO:9360271
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004461
Callsign:V7XE8
Former name(s):
- Csav Tubul (Until 2009 Sep 20)
- King Andrew (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,007 tons
Summer DWT:37,908 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Mayor
© Maik R.
Cape Mayor
© Hannes van Rijn
CAPE MAYOR
© jadran
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!