ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INES BOLTEN - IMO 9395575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:INES BOLTENAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:9395575Hits:400
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vandelaar Anhorage
Vessel Identification
Name:Bg Rotterdam
IMO:9395575
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805578
Callsign:CQHC
Former name(s):
- Ines Bolten (Until 2011 Oct)
- Tina Bolten (Until 2009 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,273 tons
Summer DWT:11,020 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’4.7” N, 4°16’40.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 331° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Antwep
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
04:30:58 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:47 UTCBrest
2018 August 17th, 04:30:58 UTCAntwep
2018 August 14th, 13:00:54 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 13th, 13:00:02 UTCSouth Shields
2018 August 12th, 08:00:29 UTCImmingham
2018 August 7th, 23:00:13 UTCBrest
2018 August 7th, 21:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 5th, 02:00:25 UTCMontoir
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:55 UTCDunkerque
2018 July 30th, 14:00:28 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
BG Rotterdam
© Hannes van Rijn
BG ROTTERDAM
© Marcus-S
BG ROTTERDAM
© tony
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!