ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATJA - IMO 9071052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:KATJAAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:9071052Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vandelaar Anhorage
Vessel Identification
Name:Katja
IMO:9071052
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010443
Callsign:V2PG5
Former name(s):
- Vanguard (Until 2011 May 25)
- Wega J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Vanguard (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Cari Sea (Until 1995 May 17)
- Bernd (Until 1994 Mar)
- Angela J (Until 1993 Nov 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,806 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°46’11.92” N, 16°5’56.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 100° (101°)
Destination:
Location:It Tri
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
20:00:23 UTC
Last update:
11 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 03:00:46 UTCBatumi
2018 August 4th, 00:00:50 UTCHopa
2018 July 26th, 03:00:36 UTCNikolaev
2018 July 18th, 10:00:56 UTCBgvar
2018 July 4th, 19:00:51 UTCAlexandria
2018 June 28th, 09:00:45 UTCTo Order
2018 June 28th, 09:00:17 UTCOdessa
2018 June 10th, 17:30:40 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 31st, 17:30:14 UTCKherson
2018 May 31st, 17:00:02 UTCYuzhny
More Of This Ship
KATJA
© 3SX
KATJA
© 3SX
Katja
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!