ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER ODYSSEY - IMO 8800195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:CLIPPER ODYSSEYAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 23, 2011IMO:8800195Hits:647
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
Odessa(Ukraine)
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Discoverer
IMO:8800195
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309913000
Callsign:C6OZ3
Former name(s):
- Clipper Odyssey (Until 2013 Sep)
- Oceanic Odyssey (Until 1998 Nov)
- Oceanic Grace (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:5,218 tons
Summer DWT:938 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’58.34” N, 103°49’54.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Psbg
Arrival:21st Jul 2019
05:30:20 UTC
Last update:
11 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:57 UTCKumamoto
2018 April 21st, 07:00:37 UTCJp_moj
2018 April 20th, 12:30:23 UTCHiroshima
2018 April 18th, 05:30:36 UTCOkayama
2018 April 17th, 05:20:20 UTCJp Ukb N
2018 April 14th, 05:30:00 UTCJp_moj
2018 March 30th, 11:30:13 UTCHagi
2018 March 29th, 04:00:46 UTCMiyajima
2018 March 22nd, 07:00:20 UTCNaha,okinawa
2017 September 27th, 05:30:30 UTCKobe
More Of This Ship
LA BELLE DES OCEANS
© Giwrgos Mertis
LA BELLE DES OCEANS
© Giwrgos Mertis
OCEANIC GRACE
© senba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!