ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISSISSIPPIBORG - IMO 9207508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valery Cherezov [View profile]Title:MISSISSIPPIBORGAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:August 02, 2011IMO:9207508Hits:421
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vandelaar Anchorage
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississippiborg
IMO:9207508
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244976000
Callsign:PCGZ
Former name(s):
- Msc Poland (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mississippiborg (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°21’35.32” N, 6°15’16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 210° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Livorno
Arrival:27th Sep 2017
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 27th, 06:00:32 UTCLivorno
2017 September 4th, 13:00:57 UTCKaliningrad
2017 August 31st, 06:00:05 UTCHalsvik
2017 August 13th, 14:00:46 UTCCasablanca
2017 July 25th, 08:00:32 UTCLungvik
2017 July 20th, 17:00:44 UTCKaliningrad
2017 July 10th, 09:00:21 UTCEemshaven
2017 July 2nd, 17:00:09 UTCDrammen
2017 June 29th, 21:00:48 UTCEsbjerg
2017 June 25th, 20:00:58 UTCDrammen
More Of This Ship
Mississippiborg
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Avonborg & Mississippiborg
© Frits Olinga
Mississippiborg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!