ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOLFJORD - IMO 8700993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:SOLFJORDAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 23, 2011IMO:8700993Hits:1,479
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SOLFJORD - Bergen

Solbergfjorden (Norway) 23-09-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Gullaas
IMO:8700993
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258326000
Callsign:LAMS
Former name(s):
- Solfjord (Until 2014 Mar)
- Thor Alice (Until 2007 Apr)
- Southern Amedee (Until 1997 Jan)
- Thor Alice (Until 1996)
- Alice Riis (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,167 tons
Summer DWT:1,218 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°42’30.2” N, 9°47’28.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 241° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Kystfart
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
20:50:56 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 08:30:15 UTCCoastal Trade
2018 May 30th, 17:00:26 UTCNohll
2018 May 30th, 07:00:46 UTCDkhir
2018 May 22nd, 14:00:19 UTCNomon
2018 May 17th, 12:30:46 UTCNoksu
2018 April 4th, 07:30:53 UTCNovsn
2018 March 31st, 20:45:05 UTCNover
2018 March 31st, 08:10:48 UTCNoksu
2018 March 21st, 12:34:56 UTCNa
2018 March 21st, 12:34:31 UTCInfo Ch 16
More Of This Ship
Gullaas
© frode adolfsen
Gullaas
© frode adolfsen
GULLAAS
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!