ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A LA MARINE - IMO 9386524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:A LA MARINEAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9386524Hits:348
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on September 24.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:A La Marine
IMO:9386524
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477264700
Callsign:VRFG7
Former name(s):
- Oocl Novgorod (Until 2013 Apr 20)
- A La Marine (Until 2012 Jun 14)
- Nadine (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,023 tons
Summer DWT:20,069 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°21’39.74” N, 21°9’44.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 259° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Dekel
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
11:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:00 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 10th, 12:00:54 UTCRuled
2018 September 7th, 20:00:08 UTCDekel
2018 September 5th, 10:00:49 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 4th, 01:00:23 UTCBeanr
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:11 UTCBeanr Via Nok
2018 August 27th, 12:00:06 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 August 25th, 01:00:30 UTCKiel Canal
2018 August 20th, 18:00:15 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 18th, 08:00:01 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
A LA MARINE
© LUC BARRY
A LA MARINE
© LUC BARRY
A La Marine
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!