ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A LA MARINE - IMO 9386524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:A LA MARINEAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9386524Hits:407
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on September 24.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:A La Marine
IMO:9386524
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477264700
Callsign:VRFG7
Former name(s):
- Oocl Novgorod (Until 2013 Apr 20)
- A La Marine (Until 2012 Jun 14)
- Nadine (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,023 tons
Summer DWT:20,069 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°32’10.55” N, 15°5’38.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 61° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled Via Kiel
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
10:01:00 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 10:01:00 UTCRuled Via Kiel
2017 November 18th, 00:01:38 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 16th, 21:00:45 UTCBeanr Via Kiel
2017 November 12th, 14:01:33 UTCFiktk
2017 November 10th, 00:01:35 UTCRuled Via Kiel
2017 November 3rd, 23:00:38 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 2nd, 23:00:25 UTCBeanr Via Kiel
2017 November 1st, 13:00:18 UTCDekel
2017 October 30th, 02:00:33 UTCFiktk
2017 October 28th, 02:30:39 UTCRuled Brk Fct
More Of This Ship
A LA MARINE
© Trygve Eriksen
A LA MARINE
© Trygve Eriksen
A LA MARINE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!