ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMPATIKI - IMO 9405772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SAMPATIKIAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:June 20, 2011IMO:9405772Hits:939
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Malta flag, built 2008, gross tons 5031,
ex Golden Emerald 2011,
ex Eugenia 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sampatiki
IMO:9405772
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015901
Callsign:D5DJ8
Former name(s):
- Golden Emerald (Until 2011 Jan)
- Eugenia (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,031 tons
Summer DWT:6,436 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’13.31” N, 23°33’51.5” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 5° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Ag.theodoroi
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 12:00:58 UTCAg.theodoroi
2018 June 11th, 12:00:43 UTCMidia
2018 June 5th, 07:00:33 UTCPerama Gr.
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:20 UTCMidia
2018 May 18th, 12:00:16 UTCAg.theodoroi
2018 April 11th, 12:00:14 UTCPerama Gr.
2018 April 6th, 18:00:51 UTCMidia
2018 April 1st, 15:00:36 UTCPerama Gr.
2018 February 5th, 13:00:17 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 24th, 12:00:54 UTCPerama Gr.
More Of This Ship
SAMPATIKI
© Dennis Mortimer
SAMPATIKI
© Dennis Mortimer
SAMPATIKI
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!