ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Juto - IMO 6812754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:AndyCap [View profile]Title:JutoAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:IMO:6812754Hits:808
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/v "Juto" arriving Sandnes early at 2000 for loading butter for Poland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Soomy
IMO:6812754
Former name(s):
- Ahmed H (Until 2007 Sep)
- Juto (Until 2004 Jul)
- Start (Until 1998)
- Francia (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:989 tons
Summer DWT:1,223 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Start
© simonwp
Juto
© Andreas Spörri
THUNPALL 1
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!