ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADRIATIC QUEEN - IMO 7507681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ADRIATIC QUEENAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:March 01, 2007IMO:7507681Hits:1,006
Location:Alexandria, Egypt
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Roads
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Wave
IMO:7507681
Former name(s):
- Adriatic Queen (Until 2009 Apr)
- Angel (Until 2003 Nov)
- Al Sanaa (Until 2003 Jun)
- Alchatby (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,768 tons
Summer DWT:8,256 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALCHATBY
© gwrdave
ALCHATBY
© frtrfred
SEA WAVE
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!