ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CARMEN - IMO 9349813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Groothuis [View profile]Title:MSC CARMENAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 11, 2011IMO:9349813Hits:726
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
am 11.09.2011 auf der Weser einlaufend Bremerhaven.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Carmen
IMO:9349813
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354530000
Callsign:3EQT
Former name(s):
- Buxcity (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,359 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’49.6” N, 24°20’20.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.6kts, 35° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
21:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 01:00:59 UTCDakar
2018 August 15th, 11:30:59 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 9th, 02:00:30 UTCFos
2018 August 7th, 08:00:58 UTCGenoa
2018 August 5th, 14:00:55 UTCLeghorn
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:52 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 July 29th, 17:00:29 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 8th, 08:00:04 UTCDakar
2018 July 5th, 17:00:57 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 2nd, 04:00:04 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
MSC CARMEN
© Marc Piché
MSC CARMEN
© Marc Piché
MSC CARMEN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!