ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FABIOLA - IMO 9447847

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian [View profile]Title:MSC FABIOLAAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:August 11, 2011IMO:9447847Hits:952
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Alongside at Port of Valencia, Spain.

Capacity: 12552 TEU

Call Sign : A8VL5
MMSI : 636092019
Gross tonnage : 140259 (since 01-12-2010)
DWT : 146093
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-12-2010)
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Liberia (since 01-12-2010)

PETER DOEHLE SCHIFFAHRTS-KG, Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Fabiola
IMO:9447847
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092019
Callsign:A8VL5
Former name(s):
- Fabiola (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:140,259 tons
Summer DWT:153,514 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:15 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°51’9” N, 71°44’18.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 99° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm->egpsd
Arrival:25th Dec 2018
21:30:29 UTC
Last update:
9 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 20:30:27 UTCEgsuz
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:37 UTCPort Said
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:15 UTCNlrtm>egsuz
2018 August 21st, 15:00:38 UTCDeham>>beanr
2018 August 21st, 12:00:36 UTCBeanr
2018 August 19th, 15:00:19 UTCRukgd>>deham
2018 August 14th, 15:00:42 UTCLtklj>>rukgd
2018 August 12th, 12:00:43 UTCDeham>>ltklj
2018 August 9th, 07:00:37 UTCNlrtm>>deham
2018 August 7th, 10:00:31 UTCGbfxt_->_nlrtm
More Of This Ship
MSC FABIOLA
© Arjan Elmendorp
MSC Fabiola
© Patrick Deenik
MSC Fabiola
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!