ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LUCIA - IMO 8413887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian [View profile]Title:MSC LUCIAAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:August 21, 2011IMO:8413887Hits:2,248
Location:Gioia Tauro, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving at Port of Gioia Tauro, Italy.

Call Sign : 3FRI7
MMSI : 372045000
Gross tonnage : 21887 (during 1985)
DWT : 31290
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1985)
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Panama (since 01-07-2011)

MSC MEDITERRANEAN SHIPPING CO, Switzerland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lucia
IMO:8413887
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372045000
Callsign:3FRI7
Former name(s):
- Msc Lucia (Until 2011 Aug)
- Safmarine Asia (Until 2011 Jul 11)
- Cmbt Asia (Until 2000 Sep 25)
- Norasia Samantha (Until 1994 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,887 tons
Summer DWT:31,290 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’12.26” N, 104°28’2.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 45° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Cnshk
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
23:00:54 UTC
Last update:
5 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 23:00:54 UTCCnshk
2018 July 10th, 14:00:40 UTCSurabaya
2018 July 5th, 12:00:32 UTCMytpp
2018 July 4th, 07:30:00 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 June 23rd, 10:00:59 UTCMytpp
2018 June 16th, 08:45:15 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 June 16th, 08:45:12 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 June 6th, 18:00:11 UTCJakarta
2018 June 3rd, 12:45:32 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 May 27th, 10:00:15 UTCIdsrg
More Of This Ship
MSC LUCIA
© martin klingsick
Norasia Samantha
© simonwp
MSC LUCIA
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!