ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA ARCTICA - IMO 9100229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:SEA ARCTICAAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:April 01, 1995IMO:9100229Hits:1,429
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
passing Hochdonn
built 1994 by Danyard, Frederikshavn as „Naja Arctica"; gt: 11612; dwt: 9500; flag: DIS; subsequent names: „Naja Arctica", „Sea Arctica", „Naja Arctica", „Sea Arctica"
Vessel Identification
Name:Naja Arctica
IMO:9100229
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219623000
Callsign:OXVH2
Former name(s):
- Sea Arctica (Until 1997 May)
- Naja Arctica (Until 1995 Dec)
- Sea Arctica (Until 1995 May)
- Naja Arctica (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,612 tons
Summer DWT:9,556 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aalborg
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°57’21.82” N, 53°1’58.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 343° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Aasiaat
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
09:00:55 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 09:00:55 UTCAasiaat
2018 June 20th, 14:00:13 UTCGl Goh
2018 June 12th, 09:00:20 UTCAalborg
2018 May 27th, 08:00:01 UTCReykjavik
2018 April 30th, 09:00:48 UTCDk Aal
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:14 UTCGl Goh
2018 April 20th, 14:00:57 UTCSisimiut
2018 April 19th, 10:00:57 UTCGl Goh
2018 April 15th, 08:00:57 UTCIs Rey
2018 April 9th, 05:00:32 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
NAJA ARCTICA
© Poul Erik Olsen
NAJA ARCTICA
© johnmary
NAJA ARCTICA
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!