ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDEMBORG - IMO 9142514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MEDEMBORGAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:August 06, 2011IMO:9142514Hits:398
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MEDEMBORG as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on August 6, 2011.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Medemborg
IMO:9142514
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306581000
Callsign:PJAG
Former name(s):
- Arion (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°41’42.74” N, 19°48’51.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 138° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
23:00:14 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 23:00:14 UTCBremen
2018 May 13th, 15:00:39 UTCIjmuiden
2018 May 1st, 04:00:09 UTCSeville
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:45 UTCBejaia
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:17 UTCBejaia
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:41 UTCRonnskar
2018 March 23rd, 22:00:10 UTCBrunsbuetel
2018 March 23rd, 19:00:53 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 March 22nd, 06:00:54 UTCTerneuzen
2018 March 11th, 08:00:20 UTCTornio
More Of This Ship
Medemborg
© Pilot Frans
Medemborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Medemborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!