ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMSDIEP - IMO 9155987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:EEMSDIEPAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:February 08, 2011IMO:9155987Hits:494
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Shipbuilder Scheepswerf Pattje B.V., Hoogezand Yard Number 400
Pictured New Waterway near Rozenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Katrin
IMO:9155987
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229025000
Callsign:9HA3001
Former name(s):
- Eemsdiep (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,750 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°39’56.81” N, 28°17’41.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Ulu
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
09:00:31 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 7th, 21:00:17 UTCHalden
2018 August 12th, 09:00:31 UTCRu Ulu
2018 August 6th, 17:00:38 UTCGdansk
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:52 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 1st, 07:30:57 UTCFlivik
2018 July 31st, 07:00:17 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 26th, 11:00:58 UTCBergen
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:37 UTCFlushing
2018 July 17th, 05:00:02 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 15th, 06:00:53 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
KATRIN
© Brian Brady
KATRIN
© Brian Brady
Katrin
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!