ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHOLMOGORY - IMO 9109081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eugene Iron [View profile]Title:KHOLMOGORYAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9109081Hits:442
Location:Ekonomiya, Archangel, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arkhangelsk,Northern Dvina River
Vessel Identification
Name:Kholmogory
IMO:9109081
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273342810
Callsign:UBTE2
Former name(s):
- Jenna Catherine (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,986 tons
Summer DWT:4,870 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’51.37” N, 4°26’57.23” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 251° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 10:05:45 UTCRu Led
2017 February 25th, 06:00:38 UTCNlrtm
2017 February 25th, 06:00:32 UTCNlrtm
2017 February 23rd, 23:00:22 UTCGb Ell
2017 February 20th, 05:00:28 UTCDe Ham
2017 February 1st, 12:00:48 UTCGb Ell
2017 January 24th, 06:05:48 UTCRu Led
2017 January 14th, 20:00:23 UTCGb Ell
2017 January 8th, 06:30:22 UTCBe Anr
2016 December 16th, 12:00:16 UTCGb Ell
More Of This Ship
Kholmogory
© Pilot Frans
Kholmogory
© Pilot Frans
Kholmogory
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!