ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROFESSOR TRONIN - IMO 8878087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eugene Iron [View profile]Title:PROFESSOR TRONINAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:8878087Hits:634
Location:Ekonomiya, Archangel, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arkhangelsk,Northern Dvina River
Vessel Identification
Name:Professor Tronin
IMO:8878087
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273311100
Callsign:UAML
Former name(s):
- St 1308 (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,766 tons
Summer DWT:1,777 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROFESSOR TRONIN
© Eugene Iron
PROFESSOR TRONIN
© Eugene Iron
PROFESSOR TRONIN
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!