ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SD ENGINEER - IMO 8973112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:SD ENGINEERAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 20, 2011IMO:8973112Hits:1,271
Location:Plymouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Work Boats (including Crew Boats and Tenders)
Description:
Seen at Devonport, Plymouth on the 20th September 2011
Flag: British
Built: 1996
Grt: 102

Utility vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:Sd Engineer
IMO:8973112
MMSI:235002008
Callsign:ZNHS4
Former name(s):
- Forth Engineer (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Work Vessel
Gross tonnage:102 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SD ENGINEER
© Frank Cokayne
SD ENGINEER
© John Durston
FORTH ENGINEER
© connor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,271 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!