ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aquamarine II - IMO 8028424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Evgeniy . [View profile]Title:Aquamarine IIAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 21, 2011IMO:8028424Hits:1,125
Location:Sevastopol, Ukraine
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Sevastopol
21.09.11
Vessel Identification
Name:Dubreka
IMO:8028424
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999336
Callsign:D6HQ9
Former name(s):
- Aquamarine Ii (Until 2013 Dec)
- Cliff (Until 2008 Mar)
- Ice Bay (Until 2007 Jun)
- Reefer Bay (Until 2001 Nov)
- Klipper (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,732 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°30’29.21” N, 13°15’7.05” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 289° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Freetown
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
18:00:09 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 18:00:09 UTCFreetown
2017 August 30th, 22:00:29 UTCNouadhibou
2017 August 24th, 21:00:45 UTCConakry
2017 March 26th, 12:00:41 UTCFreetown
2017 March 26th, 12:00:31 UTCFreetown
2016 November 30th, 09:00:20 UTCTo Order
2016 November 19th, 09:00:26 UTCConakry
2016 January 18th, 18:30:57 UTCConakry
2015 December 21st, 23:00:08 UTCFreetown
2015 December 19th, 12:00:06 UTCGuinea Bissau
More Of This Ship
Dubreka
© Lars Staal
Dubreka
© Lars Staal
DUBREKA
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!