ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nyfjord - IMO 7102259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:NyfjordAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 09, 2011IMO:7102259Hits:1,237
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nyfjord ,Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjugnholm
IMO:7102259
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257391000
Callsign:LAMN
Former name(s):
- Framfjord (Until 2014 Mar)
- Nyfjord (Until 2011 Nov)
- Norbar (Until 2009 Jan)
- Gullholm (Until 1995 Jul)
- Sevald (Until 1994 Aug)
- Lofotfjell (Until 1981)
- Lofotoy (Until 1980)
- Joceres (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:857 tons
Summer DWT:569 tons
Length:58 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°31’8.75” N, 10°18’23.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 64° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Kraakvaag
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
07:30:30 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 29th, 19:00:06 UTCKvernhusvika
2018 September 11th, 05:30:09 UTCSpillum
2018 September 10th, 04:00:34 UTCMosjoen
2018 September 8th, 06:00:11 UTCKvithyll
2018 September 4th, 08:45:01 UTCMonstad
2018 August 28th, 17:00:15 UTCKvernhusvik
2018 August 27th, 17:30:36 UTCHopen
2018 August 27th, 06:00:40 UTCKvithylla
2018 August 23rd, 11:30:06 UTCBrekstad
2018 August 22nd, 23:30:19 UTCHopen
More Of This Ship
Bjugnholm
© frode adolfsen
Bjugnholm
© Pegpilot
FRAMFJORD
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!