ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

vitoria - IMO 7123356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:vitoriaAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:January 01, 1991IMO:7123356Hits:829
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
leaving antwerp early nineties
Vessel Identification
Name:Solborg
IMO:7123356
Former name(s):
- Vitoria (Until 1993 Jan)
- Pacmonarch (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,839 tons
Summer DWT:26,479 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vitoria
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
bs1mrc on Sep 25, 2011 06:25 (5 years ago)
thanks for the info
best regards,
b1mrc
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 25, 2011 02:57 (5 years ago)
here is some details
IMO 7123356
built by Hakodate Dockyard,Japan in 1972 as Terrylin
broken up in Chittagong 2-1997
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=56779
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!