ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRITZ REUTER - IMO 9357872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:FRITZ REUTERAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9357872Hits:385
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arrival at Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fritz Reuter
IMO:9357872
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091081
Callsign:A8JE9
Former name(s):
- Maruba Zonda (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,480 tons
Summer DWT:23,600 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°43’34.41” N, 79°28’31.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 10° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Lisboa
Arrival:5th Oct 2017
12:30:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 5th, 12:30:19 UTCLisboa
2017 September 29th, 04:00:52 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 27th, 06:00:32 UTCGenova
2017 August 28th, 09:00:28 UTCHalifax
2017 August 21st, 05:00:29 UTCLisboa
2017 August 12th, 12:00:03 UTCGenova
2017 July 24th, 09:00:50 UTCHalifax
2017 July 15th, 05:00:26 UTCLisboa
2017 July 7th, 22:00:11 UTCBarcelona
2017 July 6th, 03:00:13 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
Fritz Reuter
© minthi
Fritz Reuter
© minthi
FRITZ REUTER
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!