ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEREGRINE - IMO 9228150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Geronazzo [View profile]Title:PEREGRINEAdded:Sep 24, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9228150Hits:887
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
PEREGRINE at the Port of Quebec City on 2011-09-24.
Vessel Identification
Name:Peregrine
IMO:9228150
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002353
Callsign:V7IB7
Former name(s):
- Sea Beauty (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,647 tons
Summer DWT:50,920 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°45’43.9” N, 13°39’16.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 214° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
17:20:34 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 17:20:34 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 24th, 12:00:30 UTCMersin
2018 May 1st, 19:00:28 UTCUst Luga
2018 April 21st, 06:00:38 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 31st, 19:00:17 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 7th, 10:10:05 UTCSantos
2018 January 24th, 12:00:46 UTCConakry
2018 January 24th, 08:00:32 UTCConakry
2018 January 11th, 11:00:01 UTCSkagen
2017 December 23rd, 10:00:00 UTCSwinoujscie
More Of This Ship
AKSON SARA
© Michael Schindler
AKSON SARA
© Pedro Amaral
AKSON SARA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!